Cyprus Open Backgammon Tournaments

# Name Won Lost Bye
1 JAN JACOBOWITZ & TOBIAS HELLWAG 7 0 0
2 İSMAİL BİLGİLİ & İBRAHİM KARACA 6 1 0
3 AMIN SHAHVALIZADEH & AKBAR POURHAJI 5 1 0
4 SELAHATTİN HACIOĞLU 5 1 0
5 Abdulhaleem BARAKAT & SEBASTIAN WILKINSON 4 1 0
6 NEUMARK FERNANDO & BAKAR MATIKASHVILI 4 1 0
7 VEDAT YİĞİT & AYKUT UZEL 4 1 0
8 ARY NOGUEIRA & ANDREA QUADROS 4 1 0
9 GUSTAVO GOLDSTEIN 3 1 0
10 JONAH SEEWALD & HERB ROMAN 3 1 0
11 KONRAD FRÖSCHL & TILMAN SÖHNCHEN 3 1 0
12 NODAR GAGUA & BORIS MAMPORIA 3 1 0
13 POUYA RAJABI & ROOHOLLAH AMIRI ANDY 3 1 0
14 VASILY CHEMOKHONEKO & ALEKSEI BARCHENKOV 3 1 0
15 BÜLENT BAHAR & BURAK ÇULHACI 3 1 0
16 SHAHAB NAVARI & MOHSEN ALIPOUR 3 1 0
17 AMIR ALI TAVAKOLI & AREF ALIPOUR 2 1 0
18 APOLLO IP & YAYA LAM 2 1 0
19 AVI COHEN 2 1 0
20 ERCAN AKIN & KADRİ ALMAÇ 2 1 0
21 FELIX ZIVA & NIR ALIS 2 1 0
22 HAMZA NAR 2 1 0
23 HASRET BEKAR & AYKUT KESKİN 2 1 0
24 MOTİ ITALY & HEFTZ MOALM 2 1 0
25 STEPAN NUNIYANTS 2 1 0
26 TALAT BAĞIBALA 2 1 0
27 VINCENT DE NARDI 2 1 0
28 ERCAN AKKAYA & HASAN GEMİCİ 2 1 0
29 HAMIDREZA ARDALANI & TOM ZARINNAM 2 1 0
30 TONI BERNABA 2 1 0
31 ATİLLA İNANLI & ŞEFİK GEDİKOĞLU 2 1 0
32 KAKHABER NATCHKEBIA & SOSO MENABDISHVILI 2 1 0
33 ABDULLAH ÖZBAKIR & ERCAN GÜLEÇ 1 1 0
34 AMIR ATRI 1 1 0
35 ANIS SAMAHA & RICARDO MALAS 1 1 0
36 ELI ROYMI 1 1 0
37 ERKAN NAYİR & DİNÇER GÜNEŞ 1 1 0
38 FLORIN ALEXANDRU BOBOC & MIHAI CATALIN ARMINIA 1 1 0
39 FUAT ERDAĞ & ALİ ALÇELİK 1 1 0
40 GABI FORSTER & MARCEL BÜKER 1 1 0
41 HAKAN RÜSTEM & SALİH KAYALI 1 1 0
42 JONAS RALF & JOHN O HAGAN 1 1 0
43 KEMAL ERDEM & RADOVAN PEROVIC 1 1 0
44 KEMAL OKAL & EROL ÖZSOY 1 1 0
45 MASOUD AGHDAM 1 1 0
46 MERAL YILMAZ & AYLA KARMEN AYDIN 1 1 0
47 MERYEM KARAGÖZ & ANIL DURUKAN 1 1 0
48 MISLAV KOVACIC & DAMJAN PLESEC 1 1 0
49 PARVIZ KHALILI & JALIL KHALILI 1 1 0
50 SERGEY CHERTKOV 1 1 0
51 SHAY ASRAFF 1 1 0
52 SOINGULI AMIROV 1 1 0
53 SÜLEYMAN YURTSEVEN 1 1 0
54 YAŞAR KARAMAHMUTOĞLU & AFRA KARAMAHMUTOĞLU 1 1 0
55 ZAKARIA GUGULASHVILI & TAMAZ GIORGOBIANI 1 1 0
56 DENİZ KIZILBORA & SERKAN PAŞA 1 1 0
57 EKREM BASDAS 1 1 0
58 ERKUL ŞEN & GÖKAY GÜLEÇ 1 1 0
59 KAZUKI YOKOTA & DAVID WELLS 1 1 0
60 MICHIHITO KAGEYAMA 1 1 0
61 OZAN ÖZGÜR & FUAT HAKAN UNCUOĞLU 1 1 0
62 SHIMON KAGAN 1 1 0
63 WALTER BUSATO & FABRIZIO LO SURDO 1 1 0
64 LAZAR EUGEN & MERLUSCA OLIVIA DIANA 1 1 0
65 JOACHIM LINDGREN & JASON CHAMPION 0 1 0
66 ABDULLAH ŞER & DURSUN ÇETİN 0 1 0
67 ALİ OLGUN & BÜLENT ERCİYAS 0 1 0
68 ATANAS TACHEV 0 1 0
69 EMRULLAH COŞAR & MEHMET ALİ AKPOLAT 0 1 0
70 FRANK SIMON & JUERGEN ORLOWSKI 0 1 0
71 GAVRIEL MENASHEROV 0 1 0
72 GIL DAVIDOVICH 0 1 0
73 JEAN ABI HAIDAR & ANDRE ABI HAIDAR 0 1 0
74 KAĞAN KARAKAYA & CEM CEBECİ 0 1 0
75 KENAN HASANZADE & ANDREI NESTEROV 0 1 0
76 MAYA PEYCHEVA & NIMA REZAPOUR 0 1 0
77 MIKAEL VARDANYAN & ELENA GROMENKOVA 0 1 0
78 NARIMAN REZAPOUR & NARIMAN HABIBZADEH 0 1 0
79 NGUYEN MINH 0 1 0
80 SERGEY ZHYTNYK & VASIL KAVUN 0 1 0
81 TOLGA BAŞMAN & CANKAY CANCURİ 0 1 0
82 ZELJKO MESAREK & ALEKSANDAR LAZAREVSKI 0 1 0

Tournament Years